IB Thai
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo

Thai RestaurantImperial Beach, CA

IB Thai

Closed · opens 10:30 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 10:30 AM

Weekly opening hours of IB Thai
Monday10:30 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday10:30 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday10:30 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday10:30 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday10:30 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Local time in Imperial Beach: 12:53 AM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (619) 207-0788 to confirm.

Location & directions

1299 Imperial Beach Boulevard
Imperial Beach, CA 91932

About IB Thai

IB Thai is a Thai restaurant you'll find at 1299 Imperial Beach Boulevard in Imperial Beach, California. It's part of our guide to 32 restaurants, cafes and bars in Imperial Beach.

IB Thai is open 7 days a week, usually 10:30 AM – 9:00 PM.

Available service options are takeout.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible. Payment methods accepted: NFC mobile payments. You can reach the team at (619) 207-0788.

Quick facts

Address
1299 Imperial Beach Boulevard, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 10:30 AM – 9:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Thai restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible

Payments

  • NFC mobile payments

No visitor reviews yet. Been to IB Thai? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are IB Thai's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 10:30 AM – 9:00 PM. Monday: 10:30 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 10:30 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 10:30 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 10:30 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 10:30 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Is IB Thai open on Sunday?

Yes, IB Thai is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

Where is IB Thai located?

IB Thai is located at 1299 Imperial Beach Boulevard, Imperial Beach, CA 91932.

What is the phone number of IB Thai?

You can call IB Thai at (619) 207-0788.

Does IB Thai offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for IB Thai, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout.

Is IB Thai wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible.

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.